Saturday August 26 10am-6pm After Hours Concert 6:15pm- 8:30pm Sunday August 27 10am-5pm

Artist’s Market

SPACE CATEGORY FIRST NAME LAST NAME BUSINESS NAME
7 BASKETRY Bonnie  Eastwood
8 CERAMICS Kandace  Lockwood
16 CERAMICS Leslie Green Guilbault LGG Creative Art
21 CERAMICS Russell Halstead Lockport Art Company
26 CERAMICS Michael Cho Michael Cho
33 CERAMICS Bruce McCausland BAM Pottery
45 CERAMICS Hodaka Hasebe
56 CERAMICS Jeremy Keller EarthFire GreenWare
56 CERAMICS Jeremy Keller EarthFire GreenWare
60 CERAMICS Jennifer Cherpock Serenity Ceramics
67 CERAMICS Kate Symonds Coach Street Clay
80 CERAMICS Peter Valenti pvalentistudios
81 CERAMICS Deborah  Benedetto
89 CERAMICS Thomas Hooper Artyard Studio
90 CERAMICS Peter Midgley
106 CERAMICS Elliott Hutten Hog Shed Studio Pottery
113 CERAMICS Pat Reno Reno Pottery
120 CERAMICS Nancy Petrillo A Stone’s Throw Pottery
124 CERAMICS Gregory Ricciardiello Dutch Hill Pottery
134 CERAMICS Pamela Delyannis Pinnacle Pottery
149 CERAMICS Sarah (Sally) Danforth
162 CERAMICS Mark Lukacs Lukacs Pottery
163 CERAMICS Junko McGee Earth Art
43 DIGITAL ART Christa   Penner C Designs
58 DIGITAL ART Marsha  Orfeo Natures Images by orfeo
91 DIGITAL ART Bruce  Green Bruce Green Design Ceramic
123 DIGITAL ART Michael  Gelen Inkwell Studios
129 DIGITAL ART Leigh  Hannan Skelly Chic
145 DIGITAL ART James  Greenwald James Greenwald Design
101 DOMESTIC CRAFTS Kerry Planck-Beiter Alpine Made, LLC
161 DOMESTIC CRAFTS Philip James The Candle Man
170 DOMESTIC CRAFTS Tracy Woodruff Buckdancers Soap Company
6 FIBER (decorative) Elizabeth  Mehrtens North Star Designs
115 FIBER (decorative) Janice Brecht
128 FIBER (decorative) Esther Yaloz PLANETARIUM
172 FIBER (decorative) Suzanne O’Brien ZanieCrafts
167 FIBER (decorative) Donald King Journi Bags
168 FIBER (decorative) Julie Schworm J. Savage Goods (formerly Savage Millinery)
10 FIBER (wearable) Dovi Tsomafo Designs by Dovi and Girls
28 FIBER (wearable) Noriko Iizuka Noriko Iizuka Design
42 FIBER (wearable) Annette Tiberi SilkArtFashion
44 FIBER (wearable) Antoinette Indge Cinderloop
75 FIBER (wearable) Margaret Cherre Second Wind Weaving
87 FIBER (wearable) Stitch Buffalo Refugee Women from the Westside
99 FIBER (wearable) Susan Pillay Susan Pillay
102 FIBER (wearable) Melanie Steenhoff Wooly Things
115 FIBER (wearable) Janice Brecht
121 FIBER (wearable) Esther Neisen Lumpy Buttons
125 FIBER (wearable) Mark Missert The Other Dyes
126 FIBER (wearable) Shengzhu Bernardin True Blue Collections Inc
128 FIBER (wearable) Esther Yaloz PLANETARIUM
154 FIBER (wearable) Robin Eddy-McLain Felix Eddy
157 FIBER (wearable) Suzanne OBrien ZanieCrafts
158 FIBER (wearable) Ihor Barabakh SEVERYN
164 FIBER (wearable) Elizabeth Palmer Palmer
78 FIBER (wearable) Tanya Zabinski Planet Love
2 GLASS Ronald Frear Siox Limited
25 GLASS Shauna Walsh Windwood Glass
39 GLASS Katie Knopp Katie Did It!
66 GLASS Robin Strauss Glasswork
71 GLASS Yvonne Stoklosa YMS Art Glass
96 GLASS Richard Read Reads Artglass & More
3 JEWELRY Ashley Smith Gear
4 JEWELRY Andrew Jewett North Star Designs
9 JEWELRY Molly Gold
15 JEWELRY Victor Silva The Gilded Forest
23 JEWELRY Laurel Davern L&M Arts
25 JEWELRY Shauna Walsh Windwood Glass
29 JEWELRY Laurel O’Brien Laurel O’Brien
37 JEWELRY Missy Crowell Missy Crowell
48 JEWELRY Charles Arnold Arnold Jewelry
54 JEWELRY Robin Yates Robin Yates Jewelry
57 JEWELRY Mark Nelson Santander Collection
61 JEWELRY Stephanie Robb Wild Things
63 JEWELRY Karol Kirberger Wild Things
64 JEWELRY Michelle DaRin Michelle DaRin Jewelry
65 JEWELRY Bonnie Hedden Bonnie Hedden Designs
69 JEWELRY Robert Ramaglia Ye Olde Silversmith
70 JEWELRY Marie Gniazdowski Manya Designs
74 JEWELRY Donna Sturges Donna Sturges Enamel
86 JEWELRY Dayna Banka-Slone Dayna Banks-Slone
97 JEWELRY Ann Jalsa In The Beginning
122 JEWELRY Sean Berton Sean’s Celtic Creations
135 JEWELRY Lynn Schwab Lynn Schwab Jewelry
141 JEWELRY Einat Agmon
151 JEWELRY John & Mary Baun
155 JEWELRY Donna Angelo DNA Jewelry Designs
166 JEWELRY Jennifer Casterline New World Glass
30 LEATHER Joe Reboh Leather & Lace
83 LEATHER Pat Halpen Sky Path Design
108 LEATHER Frank Westfall Middle Earth Leather Works
152 LEATHER Gabriel Rodriguez Mexica Crafts
18 METAL Alan Leising Copper Creations
38 METAL Robert Yates Studio Yates
59 METAL Adam Host
118 METAL Nancy Fobert Fobert Designs
148 METAL Lennie Kaumzha
150 METAL Timothy Dunn Dunn Metal Designs
12 MIXED MEDIA Scott Bowman Chimes and Copper Designs
55 MIXED MEDIA Christopher Stangler Stangler Fine Arts
73 MIXED MEDIA Isaac Bidwell Pickled Punks
84 MIXED MEDIA Michelle Hoff
85 MIXED MEDIA Mia Sohn Pysanky by Mia
92 MIXED MEDIA Melissa Buckley Rusty Button Studio
98 MIXED MEDIA Ahmi & madeleine Goldfarb goldfarbbatik.com
100 MIXED MEDIA Pat Sorbini Simplesong Studio
110 MIXED MEDIA Craig LaRotonda REVELATION STUDIOS
116 MIXED MEDIA Joe Sturckler Airship Ornaments
129 MIXED MEDIA Leigh Hannan Skelly Chic
136 MIXED MEDIA Gabriela Diaz Capt The Dudes Pant-Planters
147 MIXED MEDIA Dennis DeGolier
160 MIXED MEDIA Alison Kurek Alison E. Kurek dba Focus on Art
1 PAINTING/DRAWING Evette Slaughter Evettes Laughter Studio
22 PAINTING/DRAWING Candice Pack Mari Fine Art
32 PAINTING/DRAWING Dana Hatchett
41 PAINTING/DRAWING Jennifer Born PS Enjoy Your Life
47 PAINTING/DRAWING Peter Fowler
50 PAINTING/DRAWING Chuck Tingley
53 PAINTING/DRAWING Sherryl Perez Watercolors By Sherryl Perez
62 PAINTING/DRAWING Tom Webb Thomas Webb Arts
72 PAINTING/DRAWING Ellen Paquette Ellen Paquette Art
76 PAINTING/DRAWING Kat Zinn Katzinn Illustrations
94 PAINTING/DRAWING Sarah Goodyear
95 PAINTING/DRAWING Bob Gregg
105 PAINTING/DRAWING Donald Woods Don Woods Art
107 PAINTING/DRAWING Paul Massaro Erie Art LLC
109 PAINTING/DRAWING Tom Kane
111 PAINTING/DRAWING Jessica Livingston Jessica Gadra
114 PAINTING/DRAWING Richard Bittner Wildflower Graphics
119 PAINTING/DRAWING Jillian Taylor J.E.T.
130 PAINTING/DRAWING Fritz Raiser Fun Sports
131 PAINTING/DRAWING Michael Smith Michael S. Smith Graphics
132 PAINTING/DRAWING Joe Guy Allard Joe Guy Art
133 PAINTING/DRAWING Eli Helman Eli Helman Ink
146 PAINTING/DRAWING Markenzy Cesar
153 PAINTING/DRAWING Dave Pollot Dave Pollot Art
154 PAINTING/DRAWING Robin Eddy-McLain Felix Eddy
159 PAINTING/DRAWING Barbara Rickard
9 PAPER Molly Flynn Gold Journalsandjewelry
5 PHOTOGRAPHY Jackie Albarella Albarella Media
11 PHOTOGRAPHY Steven Daniel Adventures of a Tree Frog
13 PHOTOGRAPHY Christopher Behrend Christopher Behrend Photography
14 PHOTOGRAPHY William Scheider WL Scheider Photography
24 PHOTOGRAPHY John Galbo Impressionism by Galbo
35 PHOTOGRAPHY James Neiss James Neiss Photographer
40 PHOTOGRAPHY James Hoggard
46 PHOTOGRAPHY David Reade
49 PHOTOGRAPHY Michael Weishan Images by Michael
51 PHOTOGRAPHY Bill Dziejman JMan Photo
52 PHOTOGRAPHY Kevin Schoonover Flying Whake Studios
68 PHOTOGRAPHY Emily Stauring Emily J Photo Decor
79 PHOTOGRAPHY Ann Peterson MUNDO IMAGES
82 PHOTOGRAPHY Adam Swift Swift Visuals
127 PHOTOGRAPHY Melanie Chimento Buffalo Underground: THIS is WNY!
138 PHOTOGRAPHY Joe Cascio Joe Cascio Photoghraphy
139 PHOTOGRAPHY Chris Goodenbury CM Goodenbury Photography
156 PHOTOGRAPHY Joe Piniewski J Pyne Photo
165 PHOTOGRAPHY Thomas Burns Tom Burns Photography
104 PRINTMAKING Jacquelyn Galas Buffalo Architectural Prints
137 PRINTMAKING Rosemary Williams Mohawk Press
140 PRINTMAKING Chris Charles Moon Rabbit Press
144 PRINTMAKING Chris Fritton The Itinerant Printer
169 PRINTMAKING David Pierro Vintango
17 SCULPTURE Zivile Kaminskaite Slavic Folk Art Sculpture
36 SCULPTURE Terry Andrews Waters Edge Studios
88 SCULPTURE Nicole Johnson Mealy Monster Land
112 SCULPTURE Zachary Pritchard
142 SCULPTURE Donald Handley Buffalo Beaver Chainsaw Creations
19 TOYS Bill Kent Kent Crafts
31 TOYS Russell Fullone Heirloom toys
121 TOYS Esther Neisen Lumpy Buttons
20 WOOD Keith McKale Fern Wood Art
27 TOYS Roy Ticen Twisted Timber
34 WOOD Fred Janik Designs by Janik
77 WOOD Michael Gotthelf Gotthelf Woodturnings
93 WOOD Jon Fernandez
103 WOOD Bill Bale Sandhill Designs
117 WOOD Brian Newton Outdoor Expressions
143 WOOD June Burns Peachie Originals
151 WOOD John & Mary Baun